Central Arizona College Class of 2016

By Angela Askey, Executive Director Public Relations and Marketing

Central Arizona College’s district graduation ceremony was held on Friday, May 13 at the Signal Peak Campus.

The following list of students represents the May 2016 graduating class.

The listing is organized alphabetically by hometown and includes the certificate and/or degree the student received.

Apache Junction, AZ

Allen Wayne Anderson, Certificate Business

Les Bolgren, Associate of Applied Science Massage Therapy

Alejandra Venecia Cano, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Sonya Marie Chamberlain, Associate of Arts

Joseph Dutra, AGEC-A Certificate   

Arcilia R. Garcia, Certificate Business   

Kelley Hanson, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Jacob Higginbottom, Associate of Science   

Dacota D. Matlock, Certificate Firefighter Operations

Wendy Carina Medrano, Certificate Pharmacy Technician   

Colton James Roach, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies   

Michael Christopher Windmueller, Associate of Arts

Sancia Luann Zavatta, AGEC-A Certificate and Associate of Applied Science Hotel/Restaurant Management (Graduated with Honors)

Jesse Emmanuel Aguilar, AGEC-A Certificate and Associate of General Studies (Graduated with Honors)

Natascha M. Dennee, Associate of Arts

Taylor Renee Gleave, AGEC-A Certificate and Associate of General Studies

Brandy Dorothy Houghtaling, Associate of Business (Graduated with Honors)

Olivia Ellen Jaqua, Associate of Arts

Cylie A. Lawrence, Associate of Arts

Camille Mariel    McCabe, Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant

Autumn Skye Miller, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)                   

Nanette Scott, Associate of Applied Science Network Systems Administration (Graduated with Honors)

Andrew D. Taylor, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

APO, Armed Forces Europe

Stephanie E. Ermish, Associate of Applied Science Dietetic Technician   

Arizona City, AZ

Benyamin Abdul-Nur Saleel Blount, Associate of Applied Science Popular Music Performance (Graduated with Honors)

Jesus Castro, Associate of Business

Gabriela Corral, Associate of Arts and Associate of Business       

Crystal Lynn Dunn, Early Childhood Education - Infant/Toddler Certificate   

Anthony Gabriel Hernandez, Associate of Arts    

Celisa Renae Martinez, Associate of Science (Graduated with Honors)   

Amber Grace Palma, Associate of General Studies

Philip Vande-Riet, Diabetes Care and Education Certificate

April Vanessa Villalobos, Associate of Arts

James Paul Zbell, Associate of Applied Science Network Systems Administration

Alberta Canada

Darby R. Wilkinson, Associate of Business (Graduated with Honors)

Ashland, OR                   

Paula K. Ward, Associate of Applied Science Dietetic Technician (Graduated with Honors)

Avondale, AZ

Marcus Alan Howard, Associate of Arts

Banning, CA

Bailey Irene Crenshaw, Associate of Science (Graduated with Honors)

Bapchule, AZ

Tamara Jewel Nacho, Associate of Applied Science Fire Science Technology   

Rochelle Pandora Ranger, Associate of General Studies and Associate of business

Angela L. Williams, Accounting Certificate   

Bridgetown, Barbados

Charles Greaves, Associate of Arts

Carmichael, CA

Karson Bisharat, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Casa Grande, AZ

Taralyn Adakai, AGEC-A Certificate

Kristina D. Adams, Associate of Applied Science Massage Therapy (Graduated with Honors)

Rochelle Rene Ashcroft, Associate of Arts

Amanda Desiree Avalos, Associate of Arts

Diana Berruete, Associate of Arts and Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant   

Bethany Malana Blackburn, Associate of Arts

Robert William Bower, Jr., Associate of Applied Science Welding Technology (Graduated with Honors)

Mark Stephen Brashier, Associate of Applied Science Accounting

Zachary Bruning, Associate of Science

Kendal A. Carr, Firefighter Operations Certificate   

Juan Ramon Castillo, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Veronica Rodriguez Castillo, Associate of Arts Elementary Education

Rebecca A. Christensen, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Diana Elaine Cochran, Associate of Arts Elementary Education

Ericca Lynn Corralejo, Associate of Arts Elementary Education

Emma Cuadros, Business Certificate

Miriam A. Diaz, Associate of Arts

Jovahn Alexandro Del Cid, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Sarah Joy Dela Cruz, Pharmacy Technician Certificate

Jacob Michael Joseph Dillard, Associate of Arts

Samantha Alisha Dolen, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Melissa Ann Ybarra Engstrom, AGEC-A Certificate

Andrew Thomas Fiori, Associate of Applied Science Graphic Design

Jack Ryan Gaffney, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Racquel Pilar Galvan, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Rhiannon K. Garcia, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate   

Daniel A. Garcia, Associate of Arts

Veronica Garcia, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate

Sonjia Alesseandra Gonzales, Associate of Arts

Geissel G. Gonzalez, Associate of Science

Tarynn Rebecca Gragg, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Jesus Arturo Guanajuato, Associate of Arts and Associate of Applied Science Nursing (Graduated with Honors)

Mark W. Hambrick, Advanced Corrections Certificate and Associate of General Studies (Graduated with Honors)

Brandon M. Hardin, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Jennifer L. Henderson, Associate of Applied Science Recording Engineering

Geovani Hernandez, Early Childhood Education – Preschool Certificate and Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education – Preschool (Graduated with Honors)

David Michael Hernandez, Associate of Applied Science Culinary Arts

Antonio Hernandez, Jr., Associate of Applied Science Welding Technology

Abel N. Herrera, Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant

Brianna Herrera, Certificates in Baking and Pastry, Culinary Arts I, Culinary Arts II and Associate of Applied Science Culinary Arts   

Corey Nichols Heward, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Hannah Grace Holt, AGEC-A Certificate

William Enrique Irizarry, Associate of Applied Science Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology

Blythe M. Jackson, Associate of Arts

Briseida Flores Jimenez, Business Certificate

Elliot B. Johnson, Associate of Applied Science Graphic Design   

David H. Kennon III, Associate of Science (Graduated with Honors)

Andrew R. Laba, Firefighter Operations Certificate

Shawn LaFalce, Accounting Certificate   

Summer Elizabeth Lankford, Associate of Arts

Jacqueline Lara-Rodriguez, Business Certificate

Micheal Lau, Associate of Arts       

Breanna Lopez, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies

Gustavo Lopez, Pharmacy Technician Certificate

Leonardo R. Lopez, Jr., Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Nathan C. Mackynen, Associate of Applied Science Computer Programming

Tahnesha Holli Marie Maeder, Associate of Applied Science Graphic Design

Daniel James Markham, Associate of Science

Crystal M. Martinez, Associate of Arts Elementary Education

Tracy B. Martinez, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate and Associate of General Studies

Maelizabeth Anne McCoy, Associate of Arts

Jose Manuel Castro Medel, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies

Dolores J. Minogue, Associate of Arts

Edgar Antonio Zorrilla Molina, Business Certificate

Jessica Alejandra Moncada, Associate of Arts

Estefanie Monteon, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate   

Ruben Morales, Associate of Business

Monica Munoz, AGEC-A Certificate

Clarissa F. Ochoa, Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant

Christina O'Connor, Associate of Arts

Samantha Orozco, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Angelica N. Padilla, Associate of Science (Graduated with Honors)

Valeria A. Padilla, Associate of Science

Megan Erin Paytosh, Associate of Arts

Jordan Anthony Puicon, Associate of Business

Liberti Ramirez, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Sonia Rascon, AGEC-A Certificate   

Magentia Reilly, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Elisa Renteria, Associate of Science (Graduated with Honors)

Sylvia Renteria, Accounting Certificate, Associate of Applied Science Accounting and Associate of Business (Graduated with Honors)

Danté M. Rodriguez, Associate of Arts

Mariah N. Rodriguez, Associate of Arts

Janet Ross, Associate of General Studies (Graduated with Honors)

Francisco Ruelas, Jr., Associate of Science (Graduated with Honors)

Teresa K. Schultz, Baking and Pastry Certificate and Culinary Arts II Certificate   

Brittnay Sears, Associate of General Studies (Graduated with Honors)

Meseret Lulu Secord, Accounting Certificate   

Deisi Sierra, AGEC-A Certificate

Maria Bernadette Smith, Associate of Business

Rachel Snell, Business Certificate

Nicholas B. Stalter, Business Certificate

Christina Summerland, Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant   

Nysa Taylor, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Veronica Teague, Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education - Preschool   

Karolina Traslavina-Quihuis, Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant and Associate of Arts

Susan Rose Trujillo, Baking and Pastry Certificate, Culinary Arts I Certificate and Associate of Applied Science Culinary Arts

Jorge Valenzuela, Associate of Applied Science Graphic Design   

Melinda Jane Waits, Associate of Applied Science Manufacturing Engineering (Graduated with Honors)

Quinn Allen Waltz, Associate of Arts Agriculture (Graduated with Honors)

Amy Wax, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Timothy Martin Wickert, AGEC-A Certificate, Communication Studies Certificate, Associate of Applied Science Accounting and Associate of Applied Science Business

Michelle Wilkie, AGEC-A Certificate

Martin Pablo Williams, Culinary Arts I Certificate, Culinary Arts II Certificate, and Associate of Applied Science Culinary Arts

Ashleigh Woodward, Associate of Arts

Courtney Worthington, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Mykel Zankl, Associate of Applied Science Culinary Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Paulina Zapata, Associate of Applied Science Nursing   

Adrian Zavala, Associate of Science (Graduated with Honors)

Chandler, AZ

Timothy L. Currier II, Associate of Arts

Eric Johnson, Massage Therapy Certificate   

Cory Ogden, Associate of Applied Science Heavy Equipment Operator

Brian Christopher Symons, Associate of Applied Science Heavy Equipment Operator (Graduated with Honors)

Ernie De La Trinidad, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Chinle, AZ

Morales Ian Francis, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology Certificate

Chino Valley, AZ

Jack Daniel Hermance, Associate of Applied Science Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology (Graduated with Honors)

Clay Springs, AZ

Michelle M. Shearer, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Conifer, CO

Caleb Earl Henderson, Associate of Arts

Coolidge, AZ

Patricia Escalante Avila, Pharmacy Technician Certificate   

Roderick Nasser Culver III, Associate of Arts

Ambrojha Ellis, AGEC-A Certificate   

Tiffany Marie Ellis, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate

Lorhy S Guerrero C., Early Childhood Education – Preschool Certificate and Associate of Applied Science ECE – Preschool (Graduated with Honors)                   

Fancie Faith Key, Associate of Arts

John Lawrence, Associate of Applied Science Manufacturing Engineering (Graduated with Honors)

Marisol Lona, Associate of Applied Science Graphic Design

Samantha Nicole Taylor, Associate of Applied Science Culinary Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Erica L. Vance, Communication Studies Certificate and Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)   

Cortaro, AZ

Jenny L. Dueñas, Associate of Arts Elementary Education

Lakota Bird, Associate of Business (Graduated with Honors)

Cottonwood, AZ

Kayter Brooke Zillmer, Associate of Arts

Dupont, WA

Michelle E. Ward, Associate of Applied Science Dietetic Technician

Eloy, AZ

Ayari Beas, Pharmacy Technician Certificate

Gabriella N. Diaz, Associate of Arts

Bibyanna Marie Espinoza, Associate of Applied Science Nursing (Graduated with Honors)

Matthew J. Leija, Associate of Science

Elizabeth Espinoza Leyva, Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education – Preschool (Graduated with Honors)      

Jennifer Montreuil, Associate of Arts Fine Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Eduardo Rene Ruiz, Associate of Applied Science

Destiny B. Vasquez, Associate of General Studies (Graduated with Honors)

Rodolfo Velasco, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies

Flagstaff, AZ

Tom S. Tibbs, Nutrition and Health Promotion Certificate

Florence, AZ   

Elisa Burdett, Associate of Science Chemistry (Graduated with Honors)

Daniel Chiriac, Associate of Science

Gabriel Chiriac, Associate of Science

Suzanne M. Cook, Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant (Graduated with Honors)

Tiffany O. Infanté, Associate of Applied Science Culinary Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Brent Keaveney, Associate of Applied Science Agriculture General

Randy Leopard, Associate of General Studies

Kevin J. Millard-Smead, Group Fitness Certificate and Human Performance Certificate   

Debra J. Novotny, Real Estate Certificate   

Jeffery Albert Reel, Associate of Applied Science Nursing (Graduated with Honors)

Cordero Alexander Salazar, Associate of Arts

Codi A. Sichling, Associate of General Studies

Marshall Tucker, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Nicholas Weippert, Pharmacy Technician Certificate   

Roy McClellan Wolven, Associate of Applied Science Heavy Equipment Operator (Graduated with Honors)

Jimmy Ray Woodring III, Massage Therapy Certificate   

Nancy Jo Zinda-Faulkner, Associate of Applied Science Nursing   

Fort Mohave, AZ

Brenna Oliver, Associate of Arts

Fountain, CO

Spencer Montgomery Dickens, Agriculture General Certificate and Associate of Applied Science Agriculture General   

Fresno, CA

Kayla Hosoda, Associate of Arts

Gilbert, AZ

Paige Leanne Arrington, Associate of Applied Science Business (Graduated with Honors)

Amanda H. Pruett, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Marissa Patchett, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Gold Canyon, AZ

Finn Anderson, Associate of Arts

Taylor Dowding, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Walker Seth Morgan, Associate of Applied Science Administration of Justice (Graduated with Honors)

Sean Alexander Selover, Associate of Science (Graduated with Honors)

Holbrook, AZ

Alyse Carmilita Marrietta, Associate of Arts

Jacksonville, FL

Chad M. Hill, Associate of Applied Science Dietetic Technician (Graduated with Honors)

Kendalia, TX

Elizabeth Eleanora Edge, Associate of Arts

Lakewood, NJ

Malka Michelle Rubner, Nutrition and Health Promotion Certificate

Lukachukai, AZ

Jerickson Dempsey, Associate of Applied Science Heavy Equipment Operator

Mammoth, AZ

DeAnna Martinez, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies (Graduated with Honors)

Martin O.Montes, Jr., Associate of Applied Science Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology

McKayla Jordan Pate, Associate of General Studies

La Ree E. Reidhead, Associate of Business

Sarah Louise Armstrong, Associate of General Studies (Graduated with Honors)

Maricopa, AZ

Amy Olivia Lynn Baker, Nutrition and Health Promotion Certificate and Associate of Applied Science Dietetic Technician

Dusti D. Baker, Associate of Arts Athletic Training Education Program (Graduated with Honors)

Roxanna G. Bandin, Business Certificate and Associate of General Studies

Josephine Marie Barrand, Associate of Arts Elementary Education (Graduated with Honors)

Delia Maria Carlyle, Associate of General Studies

Deanna C. Chavanne, Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant

Vanessa DuBois-Sheridan, Associate of Business

Ember D. Eck, Communication Studies Certificate and Associate of Arts   

Tamara Jean Ericson, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Jayson Esposito, Associate of Science

Billie Jo Foote, Baking and Pastry Certificate and Culinary Arts I Certificate

Steven E. Franklin, Associate of Applied Science Administration of Justice (Graduated with Honors)

Tara Gallegos, Early Childhood Education – Preschool Certificate

Deborah Marie Gianopoulos, Associate of General Studies

Jesse Gollubier, Associate of General Studies

Andrew C. Gullixson, Associate of Applied Science Network Systems Administration

Enid Rachel Gutierrez-Stuart, Communication Studies Certificate and Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies

Andrew Dominic Helm, Associate of Science (Graduated with Honors)

Esperanza Hernandez, Associate of Arts

Cassandra Holcombe, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Nancy Jacques, Associate of General Studies (Graduated with Honors)

Brenna R. Janssen, Associate of Arts Elementary Education (Graduated with Honors)

Kevin Alan Kasal, Associate of Applied Science Fire Science Technology

Shannon Marie King, Associate of Arts and Associate of Science (Graduated with Honors)

Phong T. Le, Associate of Business (Graduated with Honors)

Cory A. Lehman, Associate of Business (Graduated with Honors)

Gina Del Rosario Maamo, Baking and Pastry Certificate

Bailey Christine Mahan, Associate of Arts

Benjiman Paul Marcangelo, Associate of General Studies

Jocelyn Martinez, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Maria del Carmen McBride, Associate of Science (Graduated with Honors)

Leslie A. McCloskey, Associate of Arts

Seth Morgan, Associate of Applied Science Computer Programming

Rex Devin Neely, Associate of Science

Brendan Onquit, Associate of Applied Science (Graduated with Honors)

Samantha Perry, Associate of Arts 

Shari Sletteland, Associate of General Studies

Yuri Jasmin Vavages, Associate of Applied Science Nursing (Graduated with Honors)

Colton Dallan Walker, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Kyala Janay Willie, Associate of Arts

Menifee, CA

Paris Brianna Alford, Associate of Arts Elementary Education (Graduated with Honors)

Mesa, AZ

Breanna Ashley Bartlett, Associate of Business (Graduated with Honors)

Tiffany Christmas, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)   

Matthias Cole, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Hannah Elizabeth DeWitt, Associate of Applied Science Dietetic Technician (Graduated with Honors)

Kelly Ann Donovan, Associate of Applied Science Business

Jayden Matthew Eggimann, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)   

Danielle M. Glass, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)   

Ann Marie Olson, Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant (Graduated with Honors)

Sarah A. Reimus, Associate of Arts

Jessica L. Schooley, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Hailey Marie Watson, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Kyle Neil Wiegert, Associate of Science (Graduated with Honors)

Munford, TN

Judy E. Fogt, Accounting Certificate

Oracle, AZ

Rosetta Joyce Tafoya, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Payson, AZ

Michael L. Paul, Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine

Veronica Price, Early Childhood Education – Management Certificate

Phoenix, AZ

Karmela S. Bailey, Baking and Pastry Certificate, Community Nutrition Worker Certificate, Culinary Arts I Certificate, Culinary Arts II Certificate, and Diabetes Care and Education Certificate

Jon Paul Chernicky, Associate of Science

Larry W. McCoy, Associate of Arts and Associate of Applied Science Computer Programming (Graduated with Honors)

Darrin Richard Leenknecht, Welding Certificate   

Lynné B. Griggs, Associate of Applied Science Administration of Justice   

Madeline Elane Sulka, Associate of Arts

Rosemary Cortel Washburn, Associate of General Studies (Graduated with Honors)

Portland, OR

Audrey Marie Frison, Associate of General Studies

Prescott, AZ

Rhyann Davies, Associate of Arts

Queen Creek, AZ

Rebecca R. Andrus, AGEC-A Certificate   

Louvette A. Bitsuie, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Christopher D. Kobar, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Tyler R. Martinelli, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Jütta Martinez, Associate of General Studies

Nicole Schall, Associate of Applied Science Nursing   

Dora Weeks, Associate of Applied Science Business

Kristin Leigh Westervelt, Associate of General Studies (Graduated with Honors)

April Wolanin, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Red Rock, AZ

Alina Caballero, Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education – Preschool

Rio Rico, AZ

Benjamin Noriega, Associate of Arts

Rockville Centre, NY

Lisa M. Dwyer, Associate of Applied Science Dietetic Technician (Graduated with Honors)

Sacaton, AZ

Marlissa J. Morris, AGEC-A Certificate

Sahuarita, AZ

Kori Karasek, Associate of General Studies

San Antonio, TX

DeAnn E. Johnson, Associate of Applied Science Dietetic Technician (Graduated with Honors)

San Manuel, AZ

Bailee Jo Smith-Garcia, Assocaite of Applied Science Administration of Justice  (Graduated with Honors)

San Tan Valley, AZ

Destiney Angelique Armenta, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Jose F. Candia, Associate of Applied Science Network Administration with Cyber-Security Fundamentals    (Graduated with Honors)

Jasmine E. Flore, Associate of Arts

Matthew Kochel, Associate of Applied Science Computer Programming

Jamie Cree Larkin, Associate of Arts

Jessica Rae Marzonie, Baking and Pastry Certificate, Culinary Arts I Certificate, and Culinary Arts II Certificate   

Annisa R. Moore, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate   

Christina Yi Ramirez, Associate of Science (Graduated with Honors)

Amy Emily-Sophie Spaulding, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Megan Kinder, Associate of Science

Laia Danielle Benitez, Associate of Arts

Jeremiah Daniel Brown, Associate of Applied Science Network Systems Administration (Graduated with Honors)

Christine Haven, AGEC-A Certificate   

Isabel Castillo Herrera, Associate of Applied Science Network Systems Administration   

Benjamin A. Maerker, Associate of Arts

Elisha Martinez, Welding Certificate   

Nicole Lynn Murphy, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Korbin Allen Streit, Associate of Applied Science Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology (Graduated with Honors)

Jennifer Swei, Associate of Business   

Lauren Letha Thomas, Associate of Arts Elementary Education

Justina Valenzuela, Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Angelina Visarra, Associate of General Studies (Graduated with Honors)

Elizabeth Anne Young, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Scottsdale, AZ

Rhonda Lee Gault, Associate of Applied Science Massage Therapy (Graduated with Honors)

Steffi H. Tallsalt, Associate of Applied Science Business   

Show Low, AZ

Victoria Allison, Associate of Arts

Sonoita, AZ

Shyanne Sierra Summerfield, Associate of General Studies (Graduated with Honors)

St. Helens, OR

Vitri Nasution Reeves, Associate of Applied Science Dietetic Technician (Graduated with Honors)

Stanfield, AZ

Jose G. Pelayo, Associate of Science

Superior, AZ

Sabrina Danielle Castillo, Associate of Arts

Surrey, British Columbia

Mitchell Robert Robinson, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Sweeny, TX

Bailey LaFrance, Associate of Arts Agriculture

Taylorsville, KY

Connie L. Purdy, Associate of Applied Science Dietetic Technician (Graduated with Honors)

To'Hajiilee, NM

Talaya Chavez, Associate of Arts (Graduated with Honors)

Tohatchi, NM

Aiesha Curley, Associate of Arts

Tonopah, AZ

Karen-Kay Kilee Hagerstrand, Associate of Arts

Tuba City, AZ

Jarid Slim, Associate of Science

Tucson, AZ

Kendall Crank, Associate of Applied Science Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology   

White River Junction, VT

Lisa Marie Morse, Associate of Applied Science (Graduated with Honors)

Winkelman, AZ

Roman G. Padilla, Massage Therapy Certificate

Yuma, AZ

Roberto Salazar, Associate of General Studies

Tory Anne Valencia, Community Nutrition Worker Certificate

Zortman, MT   

Taylor Ann Kersey, Associate of Applied Science Agriculture General (Graduated with Honors)   

Central Arizona College - District Office 8470 N. Overfield Road, Coolidge, AZ 85128 Phone: 800-237-9814